Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum Gifts of a Secretary of State

View: 610
Created At: 2019/12/09 15:09:46
Updated At: 2021/11/09 13:26:42

Suitable For

Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults Place Suitable For Olds

Place Suitable For Disabled

Duration Of Visit
0/5 To 1 Hour

Best Seasons To Visit

Spring Summer Autumn Winter

Visitors Are Allowed

address

Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran

Add Revision For This Post

Time To Read: 2 Minutes

Also known as

  • Dr. Salehi Museum
  • Sardar Mofkham Museum
  • Sardar Mofkham Mansion

Geographical location of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi museum

Sardar Mofkham museum is located in Helal Ahmar street (Red Crescent), Qazvin province, On the ground floor of the Ministry of foreign affairs. The location of the museum is as same as the historical mansion of Sardar Mofkham which once was Amir Kabir's cultural house.

History and culture of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum

Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi was born on 4 April 1949 in Karbala, Iraq. He is a descendant of Mohammad Saleh Barghani Qazvini. He served as Foreign Minister of Iran from 2010 to 2013 and is currently the head of Iran's Atomic Energy Organization.

Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH.

This museum has collected works from over 50 countries, including 154 art works. These gifts are from friends and allies of the Islamic Republic. Existing works include traditional arts, boards, coins, precious watches, represent the art, industry, culture and customs of these countries.

We would be honored if you could share your experiences with Iranwatching’s followers in the comment section below.

Natioal Heritage Date :
National Heritage Number : 2165
Address Of Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum : Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran
Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - 2021-11-09 13:26:42 Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Iranwatching Barajin Salamat Road Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@iranwatching.com Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Iran Show On Google Maps Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Gifts of a Secretary of State Dr. Ali Akbar Salehi Museum - Dr. Salehi museum has been displaying Dr. Salehi’s donated works since he undertook from the Foreign Ministry from 89 to 92 AH. Helal Ahmar Street (Red Crescent), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran Iran Show On Google Maps Adults Persian English.

Nearby Places

Place Handicraft Workshop Food & Drink This Content's Place City Services You Are Here Health Package Staying Place Health Package Company Location Medical Center

Comments

There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!