Niyagh Stone Veranda The holes made by goblins

View: 459
Created At: 2019/11/23 16:26:26
Updated At: 2021/11/09 13:26:42

Suitable For

Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults

Place Suitable For Disabled

Duration Of Visit
0/5 To 1 Hour

Best Seasons To Visit

Spring Summer Autumn Winter

Visitors Are Allowed

address

Niyagh Village, Qazvin Province, Qazvin, Iran

Add Revision For This Post

Time To Read: 2 Minutes

Also known as

  • Eyvan Sangi
  • Div Eyvan
  • Tagh Mohammad Hanafieh

Geographical location of Niyagh Stone Veranda

Niyagh village is located 17 kilometers from Qazvin province and Niyagh Stone Veranda is on the west of the village and it is in a mountainous area. In this village, it is a relatively high rocky root, which there are this high-rise holes had been created by natural factors in the rocks. In some of these holes there are rectangular ponds that are digged by possible residents. These ponds are filled up by rain.

History and culture of Niyagh Stone Veranda

Local residents believe that Mohammad Hanafieh has built up a castle on top of the porch, which now just some pottery pieces remained.There are lots of stories about the porch and the existence of the works that have been said to be more religious and superstition, and they have a history of ancient historical era that shows the history of the country. There are stories to the natives that they say about returning of the goblins and devils and that they have made these holes.Therefore, they sometimes call it Div Eyvan.

We would be honored if you could share your experiences with Iranwatching's followers in the comment section below.

Address Of Niyagh Stone Veranda : Niyagh Village, Qazvin Province, Qazvin, Iran
Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - 2021-11-09 13:26:42 There are stories to the natives that they say about returning of the goblins and devils and that they have made these holes.Therefore, they sometimes call it Div Eyvan. Niyagh Stone Veranda - Niyagh Stone Veranda - Iranwatching Barajin Salamat Road Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@iranwatching.com Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - There are stories to the natives that they say about returning of the goblins and devils and that they have made these holes.Therefore, they sometimes call it Div Eyvan. Niyagh Stone Veranda - Niyagh Stone Veranda - Niyagh Village, Qazvin Province, Qazvin, Iran Iran Show On Google Maps Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - The holes made by goblins Niyagh Stone Veranda - There are stories to the natives that they say about returning of the goblins and devils and that they have made these holes.Therefore, they sometimes call it Div Eyvan. Niyagh Village, Qazvin Province, Qazvin, Iran Iran Show On Google Maps Adults Persian English.

Nearby Places

Place Handicraft Workshop Food & Drink This Content's Place City Services You Are Here Health Package Staying Place Health Package Company Location Medical Center

Comments

There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!