Velayat Hospital a teaching medical center in qazvin

View: 467
Created At: 2020/05/10 00:35:23
Updated At: 2021/11/09 13:26:42

Suitable For

Place Suitable For Disabled Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults Place Suitable For Olds

Place Suitable For Disabled

Duration Of Visit
-

Best Seasons To Visit

Spring Summer Autumn Winter

Visitors Are Allowed

address

22 Bahman Boulevard, Tavon Square, Minoudar (District 3), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran.

Time To Read: 2 Minutes

برخی از بسته‌های سلامت این مرکز

Also known as

  • Velayat (Velaiat) Health Center
  • Velayat Teaching Hospital
  • Velayat Medical Center

Geographical location of Velayat Hospital

Velayat Hospital is located in 22 Bahman Boulevard, Tavon Square, Minoudar (District 3), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran.

Velayat Hospital notable features

Velayat Medical Center is affiliated to Qazvin University of Medical Sciences and was constructed in an area of 55000 square meters and a built-up area of 24000 square meters. The construction was approved by the Supreme Leader of Iran in 2003 when he traveling to Qazvin, but it didn’t take place until 2005 and operated in February 2012. It currently has 250 active beds.

This place is built of eight stories consisting of 11 specialty clinics, emergency departments, 7 operating rooms, ICU, CCU, chemical therapy departments, medical imaging center, laboratory, pharmacy, dialysis subspecialty clinics, etc.

Iranwatching would love to hear about your personal experiences. Please share it with us in the comments below.

Website : http://hosvelayat.qums.ac.ir/Portal/Home/Default.aspx
Email :
Phone : 02833790620
Address Of Velayat Hospital : 22 Bahman Boulevard, Tavon Square, Minoudar (District 3), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran.
Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - 2021-11-09 13:26:42 Velayat Medical Center is affiliated to Qazvin University of Medical Sciences and was constructed in an area of 55000 square meters and a built-up area of 24000 square meters. The construction was approved by the Supreme Leader of Iran in 2003 when he traveling to Qazvin, but it didn’t take place until 2005 and operated in February 2012. It currently has 250 active beds. This place is built in eight floors consisting of 11 specialty clinics, emergency departments, 7 operating rooms, ICU, CCU, chemical therapy departments, medical imaging center, laboratory, pharmacy, dialysis subspecialty clinics, etc. Velayat Hospital - Velayat Hospital - Velayat Hospital - Iranwatching Barajin Salamat Road Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@iranwatching.com Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - Velayat Medical Center is affiliated to Qazvin University of Medical Sciences and was constructed in an area of 55000 square meters and a built-up area of 24000 square meters. The construction was approved by the Supreme Leader of Iran in 2003 when he traveling to Qazvin, but it didn’t take place until 2005 and operated in February 2012. It currently has 250 active beds. This place is built in eight floors consisting of 11 specialty clinics, emergency departments, 7 operating rooms, ICU, CCU, chemical therapy departments, medical imaging center, laboratory, pharmacy, dialysis subspecialty clinics, etc. Velayat Hospital - Velayat Hospital - Velayat Hospital - 22 Bahman Boulevard, Tavon Square, Minoudar (District 3), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. Iran 02833790620 Show On Google Maps Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - a teaching medical center in qazvin Velayat Hospital - Velayat Medical Center is affiliated to Qazvin University of Medical Sciences and was constructed in an area of 55000 square meters and a built-up area of 24000 square meters. The construction was approved by the Supreme Leader of Iran in 2003 when he traveling to Qazvin, but it didn’t take place until 2005 and operated in February 2012. It currently has 250 active beds. This place is built in eight floors consisting of 11 specialty clinics, emergency departments, 7 operating rooms, ICU, CCU, chemical therapy departments, medical imaging center, laboratory, pharmacy, dialysis subspecialty clinics, etc. 22 Bahman Boulevard, Tavon Square, Minoudar (District 3), Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. Iran Show On Google Maps Adults Persian English.

Nearby Places

Place Handicraft Workshop Food & Drink This Content's Place City Services You Are Here Health Package Staying Place Health Package Company Location Medical Center

Comments

There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!