facebook instagram telegram aparat twitter.png

Follow Us On Social Media

Narges Park

Author View Created At Updated At
73
Monday 2020-05-04 15:55:22
Monday 2020-09-14 12:55:25

The park is located in the center of Qazvin city, at the beginning of Martyr Babaei Street, behind the buildings of Maskan Bank.

Add Revision For This Post

    Time To Read: 3 Minutes

    Show On Google Maps

    tourist attraction Handicraft Workshop Food & Drink This Content's Place City Services You Are Here

    Suitable For

    Place Suitable For Disabled Place Suitable For Children Place Suitable For Adults Place Suitable For Olds

    Place Suitable For Disabled

    Duration Of Visit 1 hour

    Best Seasons To Visit

    Spring Summer Autumn Winter

    Visitors Are Allowed

    address

    Babaei Street, Qazvin, Qazvin Provine, Iran

    Also known as

    • Narges Garden
    • Narges Women's Garden

    Geographical location f Narges Park

    The park is located in the center of Qazvin city, at the beginning of Martyr Babaei Street, behind the buildings of Maskan Bank.

    History and Culture of Narges Park

    The park was built in 2009 by the municipality of Qazvin. This park is located in the center of town and is reserved for women. The park hosts various festivals and competitions for women in accordance with the times and occasions.

    Architecture of Narges Park

    Inside the park, flower arrangements are tailored to the seasons. There is also a section of the park with different bird cages where different species of birds coexist peacefully together. In summer, the park is filled with girls and kids who come to the park with their mothers or grandmothers to spend long summer days. A playground for children is provided at the center of the park. There are also colored ducks in the entrance pond of the park and in the center of the pond is a wooden hut which is a beautiful subject for photography. Of course, if you are allowed to enter the park with your camera! At the end of the park, there is a prayer room where the congregational prayers are celebrated during the holy month of Ramadan. Unlike other parks, the park is open until 12:00 pm and is closed for holidays and testimonies.

    Tips and ideas

    Right across the street from the park and on Dehkhoda Boulevard there is a shopping center featuring traditional restaurants, fast food, and a coffee shop that you can visit after exercise. It also leads to Palestine and Khayyam intersection, which is Qazvin's new business center, full of boutiques and stylish shops! As a result, you can go to Khayyam Street after a tour of the park, shop for a bit of therapy, and also do some abdominal shopping. Join Iran Negri and enjoy Qazvin's tourist attractions.

    Join to Iranwatching family by sharing your ideas with those who are experiencing Iranwatching for the first time in the comment section.

    Address Of Narges Park : Babaei Street, Qazvin, Qazvin Provine, Iran
    Add Comment

    Nearby Tourism Attractions

    tourist attraction Handicraft Workshop Food & Drink This Content's Place City Services You Are Here

    been_there_flag 0 want_to_go_there_flag 0 i_suggest_to_visit_flag 0

    Share This Page

    Narges Park Narges Park - 2020-09-14 12:55:25 The park is located in the center of Qazvin city, at the beginning of Martyr Babaei Street, behind the buildings of Maskan Bank. Narges Park - Narges Park - Narges Park - Narges Park - Iranwatching Barajin Salamat Road Qazvin, Qazvin Province, Iran. , info@iranwatching.com Narges Park Narges Park - The park is located in the center of Qazvin city, at the beginning of Martyr Babaei Street, behind the buildings of Maskan Bank. Narges Park - Narges Park - Narges Park - Narges Park - Babaei Street, Qazvin, Qazvin Provine, Iran Iran برای مشاهده نقشه کلیک کنید

    Simillar Tourism Attractions

    Barajin Health Road

    Barajin Health Road

    74

    Qazvin Wildlife Park

    Qazvin Wildlife Park

    all kinds of animals living together!

    397

    Molla Khalila Park

    Molla Khalila Park

    124

    Fadak Forest Park

    Fadak Forest Park

    the whole city under your feet

    321

    Comments

    There is no comment for this content yet. Be the first to post your opinion!

    Add Comment